DSFCA 4th National Breed Specialty Show and Seminar
In conjunction with
American Rare Breed Association
Windy City Classic Show
at
Leroy Oaks Forest Preserve
37W 370 Dean Street
Kane, IL 60175
Specialty Show 2
Guest Judge Bengt-Ake Borgren
Results
Puppy Class 3-6 months Male
- Stolta Ebbas Einride of Sweden (Jet)
9-15 months male:
- Excellent, Emerald City's Ali (Trygve)
- Very good, Golden Gate's Chico (Chico)
Open male:
- Excellent, My Bonnie Oelleboelle Olellebroed (Ranger)
- Very good, Annika's Joaquin (Frisco)
- Very good, My Bonnie Perikles Perleloeg (Bailey)
- Very good, Flora's Ollaliberry (Target)
The male competition for winners:
Winners dog: My Bonnie Oelleboelle Oellebroed (Ranger)
Reserve winner: Emerald City's Ali (Trygve)
9-15 months Female:
- Excellent, Little Denmark's Mount Silverheels (Sussi)
- Very good, Little Denmark's Sunlight Peak (Ginger)
- Very good, Golden Gate's Calistoga (Cali)
- Very good, Emerald City's Daisy (Daisy)
Open Females
- Excellent, Little Denmark's Berta The Adventurer (Greta)
- Very good, Javika's Bestle Nestle Kakao Ko (Kikka)
- Very good, Little Denmark's Annie Oakley (Birkita)
- Very good, Pacific Rim's Blondie (Blondie)
The female competition for winners:
Winners Bitch: Little Denmark's Mount Silverheels (Sussi)
Reserve winner: Little Denmark's Berta The Adventurer (Greta)
Best of breed/best of opposite sex/best of winners competition:
CH class:
(Not placed in any order, other than alphabetical, and champions first)
Flora's Annika (Annika) Excellent
Gonzo's Folmer (Vago) Excellent
Javika's Prinsesse Madeleine (Maddy) Excellent
winners bitch, Little Denmark's Mount Silverheels (Sussi)
winners dog, My Bonnie Oelleboelle Oellebroed (Ranger)
Best of Breed/ Best of winners:
My Bonnie Oelleboelle Oellebroed (Ranger)
Best of Opposite sex:
Little Denmark's Mount Silverheels (Sussi)
Fundraising Classes
Best Head
1. Emerald City's Ali (Trygve)
2. My Bonnie Oelleboelle Oellebroed (Ranger)
3. Annika's Joaquin (Frisco)
Best Angulation
1. Little Denmark's Mount Silverheels (Sussi)
2. Gonzo's Folmer (Vago)
3. Winther's Lucy (Lucy)
Best Movement
1. Gonzo's Folmer (Vago)
2. My Bonnie Oelleboelle Oellebroed (Ranger)
3. Javika's Prinsesse Madeleine (Maddy)
Happiest
1. Annika's Joaquin (Frisco)
2. Golden Gate's Chico (Chico)
3. Javika's Bestle Nestle Kakao Ko (Kikka)